[su_accordion]
[su_spoiler title=”Budget Committee, Lay (elect one to 3-year term)” style=”fancy”]

Kathy Mank
Christ Church Cathedral

 

 

 

 

 

 

[/su_spoiler]

[su_spoiler title=”Diocesan Council, Clergy (elect one to 3-year term; one to 2-year unexpired term)” style=”fancy”]

The Rev. Mitchell Bojarski
Redeemer, Cincinnati

The Rev. William Sangrey
St. George’s, Dayton

 

 

 

 

 

 

[/su_spoiler]

[su_spoiler title=”Diocesan Council, Lay (elect four to 3-year term)” style=”fancy”]

Patrick Hreachmack
St. Mark’s, Columbus

Elizabeth Barker
St. Patrick’s, Dublin

Chad Williams
St. James, Zanesville

Joshua Sherwood
St. Peter’s, Gallipolis

[/su_spoiler]

[su_spoiler title=”Disciplinary Board, Clergy (elect one to 3-year term)” style=”fancy”]

The Rev. Mary Carson St. James, Cincinnati

 

 

 

 

 

 

[/su_spoiler]

[su_spoiler title=”Disciplinary Board, lay (elect one to 3-year term)” style=”fancy”]

Elizabeth Barker
St. Patrick’s, Dublin

 

 

 

 

 

 

[/su_spoiler]

[su_spoiler title=”Standing Committee, Clergy (elect one to 3-year term; one to 1-year, unexpired term)” style=”fancy”]

The Rev. Ellen Cook
St. Timothy’s, Cincinnati

The Rev. Canon Scott Gunn Christ Church Cathedral

 

 

 

 

 

 

[/su_spoiler]

[su_spoiler title=”Standing Committee, Lay (elect one to 3-year term)” style=”fancy”]

James Allsop
St. Simon of Cyrene, Lincoln Heights

 

 

 

 

 

 

[/su_spoiler]

[su_spoiler title=”Trustee of the Diocese, Clergy or Lay (elect one to 5-year term)” style=”fancy”]

Mike Krug
Church of the Redeemer, Cincinnati

Joshua Sherwood
St. Peter’s, Gallipolis

 

 

 

 

 

 

[/su_spoiler]

[su_spoiler title=”Trustee of the Church Foundation (elect 1 for 5-year term)” style=”fancy”]

David McKenney
Calvary, Cincinnati

 

 

 

 

 

 

[/su_spoiler]

[su_spoiler title=”Procter Board of Directors (elect one for 3-year term)” style=”fancy”]

Rob Konkol
All Saints, Cincinnati

Joshua Sherwood
St. Peter’s, Gallipolis

Candidate Elizabeth Barker has withdrawn

 

 

 

 

 

 

[/su_spoiler]
[su_spoiler title=”Deputy to General Convention, Clergy” style=”fancy”]

The Rev. Kevin Beesley
St. Andrew’s, Pickerington

The Rev. Canon Lynn Carter-Edmands
Bishop’s staff

The Rev. Canon Scott Gunn
Christ Church Cathedral

The Rev. Jason Prati
All Saints, New Albany

 

The Rev. Phyllis Spiegel
St. Anne’s, West Chester

Open

Open

Open

 

[/su_spoiler]

[su_spoiler title=”Deputy to General Convention, Lay” style=”fancy”]

Elizabeth Barker
St. Patrick’s, Dublin

Miriam McKenney
Calvary, Cincinnati

Andrew Nelson
St. John’s, Worthington

Harold Patrick
St. Matthew’s, Westerville

 

Melissa Shirley
St. Paul’s, Dayton

Deborah Stokes-Wayne
St. Philip’s, Columbus

Meghan Western
St. James, Columbus

Spencer Pugh
St. Anne’s, West Chester

 

Joshua Sherwood
St. Peter’s, Gallipolis

 

 

 

 

 

[/su_spoiler]

[/su_accordion]

You can read the bios of all the candidates here